SAG-AFTRA, AEA

Resume

Unions

Television

  • The Village
  • Mother
  • NBC / Dir: Steven DePaul
  • The Blacklist
  • Troll #3
  • NBC / Dir: Michael Watkins
  • vh1 You Oughta Know
  • Fan
  • vh1 / Dir: Jeff Gershon
  • Bored to Death
  • Sherri’s Friend
  • HBO (I Like Pie Inc.) / Dir: Michael Lehmann
  • One Life to Live
  • OBGYN Technician
  • ABC / Dir: Frank Valentini
  • One Life to Live
  • Nurse
  • ABC / Dir: Jill Mitwell

Film

  • Split
  • Julia
  • Feature / Dir: Deborah Kampmeier
  • When We Grow Up
  • Maris
  • Independent Feature / Dir: Zorinah Juan
  • Inside the Rain
  • Beth
  • Independent Feature / Dir: Aaron Fisher
  • Lust Life
  • Lark
  • Independent Feature / Dir: Stephanie Sellars
  • We are the Hartmans
  • Shea
  • Independent Feature / Dir: Laura Newman
  • Vodka Tonic
  • Daughter
  • Independent Short / Dir: Ivano Fachin

Theater

  • MOPE
  • Alice
  • Ensemble Studio Theatre / Dir. RJ Tolan
  • I Am This For You
  • Hazuki
  • Ars Nova ANTFest / Dir. Kat Yen
  • 4000 Miles
  • Amanda
  • Baltimore Center Stage / Dir. Lila Neugebauer
  • Un-Tamed: Hair, Body, Attitude
  • Liz
  • The National Black Theatre / Dir. Elizabeth Van Dyke
  • LOOK AWAY (workshop) 
  • Sydney/Roman
  • Ars Nova / Dir: Jaki Bradley
  • Impact (workshop) 
  • Naomi
  • Ars Nova / Dir: Taylor Reynolds
  • JOB 
  • Rachel
  • The Flea Theater / Dir: Benjamin Kamine
  • Herculine & Lola (DG Reading)
  • Lola
  • Playwrights Horizons / Dir: Daniella Topol
  • Water (Workshop)
  • Sujatmi
  • New Georges / The Flea / Dir: Daniella Topol
  • Corpse Backpack
  • Beital
  • Pipeline Theatre Company / Dir: Jaki Bradley
  • Pick Your Poison
  • Henriette
  • The Pearl Theatre / Dir: Jessi Blue Gormezano
  • I'm Pretty Fucked Up (Workshop)
  • Principal Leonard
  • Clubbed Thumb / Dir: Kip Fagan
  • Restoration Comedy
  • Narcissa u/s
  • The Flea Theater / Dir: Ed Sylvanus Iskandar
  • Burying Barbie
  • Rachel
  • Samuel French OOB Festival / Dir: Ed Sylvanus Iskandar
  • The Offering (Winner: Best Play)
  • Penelope
  • The Network 2014 One-Act Festival / Dir: Illana Stein
  • The Imaginary Invalid
  • Louison
  • New Ohio Theater / Dir: Kate Pines
  • Psycho Beach Party
  • Chicklet
  • The Workshop Theater / Dir: Jesse Jou
  • The Crucible
  • Ann Putnam / Susanna Wolcott
  • New Ohio Theater / Dir: Jayd McCarty
  • Much Ado About Nothing
  • Hero
  • Random Access Theatre / Dir: Casey Cleverly
  • Seven Deadly Sins – Pride
  • Mike
  • Intuitons Experimental Theater / Dir: Rudy Ramirez
  • China Doll
  • Anna May Wong
  • Cornell Asian American Playhouse / Dir: Ivy Pascual

 

Training

The Studio New York – Two Year Conservatory
Acting: Lisa Rothe, Fay Simpson, Rob Clare, Jayd McCarty, Per Brahe, Lucas Rooney, Bruce McCarty, John Gould Rubin, Ron Burrus, Scott Freeman, John Basil, Sita Mani
Voice: Grace Zandarski, Jane Guyer-Fujita, Ilse Pfeifer, Susan Main, Cicely Berry Singing: Marisa Michelson, Kathryn Armour

Film & TV: Bob Krakower, Jon Shear

Education

University of Pennsylvania
B.A. (Communications and Economics)

Special Skills

Former Resident Actor at The Flea (The Bats); Classical Piano (advanced); Mandarin Chinese (intermediate); Vocal Accompanist (Intermediate); Basic Vocal (Mezzo-Soprano), Guitar, Flute, and Violin; Beginner Hip Hop, Jazz, and Street Jazz Dance; Basic Tennis, Golf, Swimming, Softball, Trapeze; Nose Push-ups; Fast Crier; Baby Cry